Saturday, February 28, 2015

I am so upset


I just had this reeeeeeeeaaaaaaaaallllllllllllllly big post I was gonna post and my computer goofed and wouldnt save it all

Much love from  a very sad CalicoGeek
signing off for the night


Friday, February 27, 2015

Sorry this is a late post :(

I'm so sorry that this post is so late :(



I really don't know what to talk about today. All I did today was work from 11am-7pm so literally all of my day was spent at my job.

much love from CalicoGeek
signing off for the night
sorry for such a late and short blog post :(

Thursday, February 26, 2015

A little more about me :)

Hey guys!

CalicoGeek here, and today I just want to let y'all know a little bit about me!

Name: Chris White
Age: 19
Birthday: August, 20th 1995
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: dark brown
Favorite colors: Green and Purple
Type of diet: Pescetarian
(A Pescetarian is a person who is vegetarian and the only meat they eat is seafood)
Currently I live in Pennsylvania, but I really wanna move to L.A. California.

Anyways, want to know more about me just ask in the comments, and don't be afraid to leave some comments about yourself!

Much love from CalicoGeek
signing off for the night

Wednesday, February 25, 2015

I'm not offline yet haha

Hey again!
Haven't gotten offline yet just checking the progress of this blog, I understand that a blog won't be popular in like 30 mins.
Just wanted to let y'all know what might be on this blog.

My Favorites for the month or whenever I want to do them
Possibly pictures of Me, My pets, and what not
What its like to grow up being gay, but I might make another blog just for that :)
and some other stuff that for some reason I am having trouble remembering.

I honestly hope this blog will be interesting and if its not I apologize in advance :)

much love from CalicoGeek
signing off for the night (honestly)

Welcome to CalicoGeek!

If you are reading this welcome to my blog! I'm kind of new to here so bare with me :)
Anyways tell me about yourself in the comments and lets bond!
Let's see.... My name is Chris (I am indeed CalicoGeek), currently I am 19 years old, I work at Mcdonalds as a crew member and my favorite colors are purple and green.
I've never really blogged before so I hope you guys like this blog I will try and post every single day when i get the chance!
If i ever post about any friends or family their names will be changed so they are anonymous on this blog.

Much love from CalicoGeek
signing off for the night